SAP IBP Certification Dumps


1. Which of the following are functions of the Snapshot Key Figures feature?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:
a. You can create up to nine time snapshots at periodic intervals, producing a timelapsed view of your data
b. The most recent snapshot is numbered with the highest number
c. A snapshot takes a copy of a key figure at a particular point in time
d. Not exposed to the user in planning views
e. A snapshot is taken only if a snapshot operator is run

Correct Answer – a,c,e

2. Which of the following are features of lag-based snapshots? Note:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Lag-based snapshots are created in the Configuration app for a fixed
time range.
B. Target key figures for these snapshots must have lag as a root
attribute.
C. Lag-based snapshots are automatically assigned to a snapshot
operator.
D. Target key figures for these snapshots are exposed to the user in
planning views.
Answers B D

3. Model configuration allows the attributes of a master data type to be
assigned as key figures. Which features are relevant for this type of
object?

A. This object contains user-defined criteria that monitor execution of
business plans.
B. This object provides a single value for a unique planning combination.
C. This type of key figure is not usually stored and it cannot be set to be
editable.
D. This object is not exposed to the user in planning views or modeling.
Answers C

4. Analytics charts are created by the user in the Advanced Analytics
application. What actions are possible in the Advanced Analytics
app? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Merge charts together.
B. Open graphics in Excel.
C. Group data.
D. Apply filters on your data.
Answers B D

5. End users are validating the SAP IBP solution, and are concerned
with how long it takes to open templates. Which areas that impact
performance the most should you consider checking? Note: There
are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Excessive IBP formatting in Excel UI
B. Number of analytics charts displaying key figures’ values.
C. Complex calculation graphs for key figures
D. Number of local members and complexity of calculations
Answers A,D

For SAP IBP Certification Training Assistance and Dumps, Please whatsapp/call at +91 8099131672.

IBP Certification questions on Planning Operators

  1. Which of the following planning entities must you set up when you
    configure a planning area? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
    question.

    A. Planning operator
    B. Time profile
    C. Planning view template
    D. Attribute
    Answers : B, D

2. You need to limit value in projected periods of coverage to 999. What
must you do in the S&OP operator profile’s configuration?

A. Enter 999 as an allowed quota deviation parameter.
B. Enter 999 as an additional parameter.
C. Enter 999 as global limit per message type.
D. Enter 999 as infinite coverage parameter.
Answers : D

3. What are S&OP operator (optimizer) parameters associated with
demand fair share?

A. Number of fair share segments, Maximum days of coverage, Number
of fair share segments late delivery
B. Number of fair share segments, Maximum inventory, Additional tiering
costs (default)
C. Number of fair share segments, Additional tiering costs (default),
Target inventory violation cost
D. Number of fair share segments, Additional tiering costs (default),
Number of fair share segments late delivery
Answers : A

4. You created a time profile and want to use time levels. In which of the following cases is it
mandatory to set the time level?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Maintain a time profile level as parameter in a disaggregation planning operator.
B. Choose a time profile level in a planning view in Microsoft Excel.
C. Assign a time profile level for a planning level of a planning area.
D. Assign a time profile level during the load of key figure values with the Data
Integration Jobs app.

Answers : B, D

5. Which of the following planning entities must you set up when you configure a planning
area?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Planning View Template
B. Planning Operator
C. Attribute
D. Time Profile

Answers : C, D

For more on IBP certification materials and real time exam questions and training assistance, please fill the below form :

SAP IBP Training and Certification

Get access to the latest SAP IBP training videos from experienced trainers and real time consultants covering more than 150 hours of IBP Training. This will help you understand different IBP Modules and their capabilities, settings, configurations, business scenarios, best practices and IBP implementation processes for all the modules of IBP – Demand Planning, Supply &Response Planning, Inventory Optimization, Sales & Operation Planning and Control Tower. We can also help you with your aspiration to get SAP Certified with real time certification questions, dumps and expert assistance from real time test takers.

We also invite you to be a part of our APO IBP Whatsapp Network Group (India, USA, Europe, UK) where we help each other in this journey of IBP Consulting to make friends and grow your professional network in the region.

Please feel free to reach out to us and we will be happy to assist you.